how many ambien will it take to make my mind stfu?!   so you set me up with a guy, who lies, over and over again, you guys make me suspicious, you tell me your fucking facebook passwork, I go on your facebook, read that you called me a bitch, jealous, said multiple times if […]

a few updates for you (you being no one, lol) ( this has almost become a public diary… I like it) Called the alaska position today the person I needed to speak with was out of the office, and the person I had been speaking with was… also out of the office, lol. So I […]

An Open Letter to Ann Coulter

This. Is. Amazing. Dear Ann Coulter,Come on Ms. Coulter, you aren’t dumb and you aren’t shallow.  So why are you continually using a word like the R-word as an insult? I’m a 30 year old man with Down syndrome who has struggled with the public’s perception that an intellectual disability means that I am dumb […]

to be edited

C:don’t worry about that…I’m not gonna tell her that we talked about this so that she won’t be scared away lol M: (on how C will only have a roommate that is a gf or wife) I have to think about how the families will meld! lol M:YAY I am trying to stay out of it […]

at least all the chaos in my life lately has caused me to clean!!! haha. pretty impressed with myself. Combination of anger, and the silly fleas… but mostly the anger…

aha! So my OCD won, and I had to figure it out. After cleaning filters and dust cups and taking the whole damn thing apart, I but out the owners manual… and oh wait! it turns off if it overheats! and won’t turn back on for 30 min… sure enough, it works again… but now […]

really?

I am in the middle of an epic battle between my house and fleas (ewww, I know, I have a cat, it happens) and I am right in the middle of winning… and my vacuum dies!? just stops mid vacuum. and I have NO IDEA WHY.    I am too tired to figure this out […]

Pi in the Desert

Hello. Welcome to Pi in the Desert.  I hope you aren’t expecting too much. Long story short, I need to stay off facebook and twitter with my thoughts, so I’ve decided to start a blog for my thoughts. So this is going to be short, facebook like posts, of my life. Of my thoughts. Feel […]